European Youth Olympic Trials Moscow/RUS 21-23 May 2010 Timetable Olympic complex “Luzhniki” Stadium “Sportgorodok” Stadium “South sports complex” – for Discus and Hammer throwing Day 1, 21 May, Friday Morning session 10.00
Javelin Boys Q, group A
10.00 Pole Vault Girls Q
10.15 Race Walking
10000m Boys Final
11.00 Discus Boys Q, group A South sports complex
11.30 Javelin Boys Q, group B
11.30 100m Girls R 1
12.10 100m Boys R 1
12.30 Discus Boys Q, group B South sports complex
Afternoon session
14.30 Long Jump Boys Q, group A
15.30 Opening Ceremony
16.00 Long Jump Boys Q, group B
16.00 400m H Girls R 1
16.30 400m H Boys R 1
17.00 High Jump Boys Q, groups A&B
17.00 1000m Girls R 1
17.30 1000m Boys R 1
17.30 Long Jump Girls Q, group A
18.15 2000m SC Girls Final
18.35 400m Girls R 1
19.00 400m Boys R 1
19.00 Long Jump Girls Q, group B
19.30 100m Girls Final
19.40 100m Boys Final
Day 2, 22 May, Saturday
Morning session
10.00 Shot Put Boys Q, group A
10.00 Pole Vault Boys Q
10.00 Javelin Girls Q, group A
10.15 Hammer Boys Q, group A South sports complex
10.30 Triple Jump Girls Q, group A
10.30 High Jump Girls Q, groups A&B
11.30 Hammer Boys Q, group B South sports complex
11.30 Javelin Girls Q, group B
12.00 Shot Put Boys Q, group B
12.00 Triple Jump Girls Q, group B
12.45 Hammer Girls Q, group A South sports complex
14.00 Hammer Girls Q, group B South sports complex
Afternoon session
16.00 Shot Put Girls Q, group A
16.00 Javelin Boys Final
16.10 Pole Vault Girls Final
16.10 Discus Girls Final South sports complex
16.15 100m H Girls R 1
16.20 Long Jump Boys Final
16.45 110m H Boys R 1
17.15 High Jump Boys Final
17.15 3000m Girls Final
17.30 Shot Put Girls Q, group B
17.40 3000m Boys Final
18.00 Race Walking
5000m Girls Final
18.00 Long Jump Girls Final
18.00 Discus Boys Final South sports complex
18.45 200m Girls R 1
19.20 200m Boys R 1
Day 3, 23 May, Sunday
Afternoon session
16.00 Javelin Girls Final
16.00 Pole Vault Boys Final
16.00 Hammer Girls Final South sports complex
16.00 100m H Girls Final
16.10 Triple Jump Girls Final
16.10 Shot Put Boys Final
16.15 110m H Boys Final
16.30 400m Girls Final
16.35 High Jump Girls Final
16.45 400m Boys Final
17.00 1000m Girls Final
17.30 1000m Boys Final
17.45 Hammer Boys Final South sports complex
18.00 Triple Jump Boys Final
18.00 400m H Girls Final
18.05 Shot Put Girls Final
18.20 400m H Boys Final
18.45 2000m SC Boys Final
19.10 200m Girls Final
19.30 200m Boys Final
20.00 Closing ceremony
Notes:
1. the competition takes place at the stadium “Sportgorodok”.
2. for Discus and Hammer and for the warm up in all throws the other stadium will
be used – South Sports complex; there will be shuttle buses running to the main
stadium.
3. for the warm up in running and jumping events the other stadium will be used –
North Sports complex; there will be shuttle buses running to the main stadium to
the Call Room.